PDA

View Full Version : Global Antialiasing?



hunter
01-25-2008, 03:18 PM
Hi all,
I did a search but didn't find exactly this. I can't get the global AA to take over. Everything I can find to set to "use Global is checked but the camera is still using it's own AA. What am I missing? :stumped:
Thanks

JeffrySG
01-27-2008, 10:12 AM
Hunter, what camera are you using?

I don't think those setting have any effect if you are using any of the new camera types; advanced, perspective, etc. They might work if you use the classic camera, but I haven't tested this as I pretty much use the advanced or perspective cameras all the time. I hope this helps a bit. Maybe someone else will have some suggestions.

Jeff

Captain Obvious
01-27-2008, 06:29 PM
The global AA setting only applies to the Classic camera, I think. I haven't verified this, though. So basically what Jeffry said.