PDA

View Full Version : Why is Rectangle now two parts?



ednachman
01-15-2008, 08:01 AM
I am enclosing a step by step image process that eventually goes from a solid rectangle plane into two parts and I don't know why. Will upload next 5 files next.

ednachman
01-15-2008, 08:03 AM
Here is the rest of the progress.

WilliamVaughan
01-15-2008, 08:32 AM
Could you have hit Shift+T instead of Ctrl +T

Shift+T is Triple which is what it looks like it does.....Ctrl+T is drag which it looks like you were doing before....just athought

ednachman
01-15-2008, 08:45 AM
I've been using Shift G.

arrow1234
01-15-2008, 07:11 PM
Could you have hit Shift+T instead of Ctrl +T

Shift+T is Triple which is what it looks like it does.....Ctrl+T is drag which it looks like you were doing before....just athought


1 thing u should notice if u have caps lock on, everything will be reverse
it took me long enough to figure that out by saving whole bunch of v_001, v_002 series files