PDA

View Full Version : Rendering in Modler



kdkatz
12-26-2007, 06:01 PM
How can I veiw a rendered version of my object in modeler?

-Thanks a lot

walfridson
12-26-2007, 06:12 PM
The renderer is located in layout so.. need do use the "send object to layout" button and hit render.

IMI
12-26-2007, 06:13 PM
You can't render in Modeler, that's what Layout does. Unless you mean to load an image of a render of the model into the background in Modeler. You do that in the Display Options panel under the Backdrop tab.

kdkatz
12-26-2007, 07:33 PM
ok thanks thats what I was doing but it thought there might be a faster way.

0scrooge0
12-28-2007, 02:17 AM
ok thanks thats what I was doing but it thought there might be a faster way.


A faster way ??
The problem today is that people are always in a hurry!