PDA

View Full Version : Picking Objects For A Selection Set?



Giacomo99
11-23-2007, 11:15 AM
Hello-

It seems that only items picked in the Scene Editor get included in a Selection Set--if I pick objects in a view window, they don't get included in the set. Is there a way around this? Please advise.

SplineGod
11-23-2007, 05:14 PM
To select items in the scene editor that y ou have selected in the viewport you need to right click in the scene editor and select highlight viewport selection.

Giacomo99
11-24-2007, 01:47 PM
Thanks!