PDA

View Full Version : Frame numbers to 2 decimal places



carrot999
11-13-2007, 08:33 PM
Hi folks,

I am working on a scene in layout and have somehow managed to change my frame numbers in my timeline from whole numbers to 2 decimal places.

How do I change it back to whole numbers?

I have tried to find it in the manual and by searching forums but so far no luck.

Cheers, Lisa
:compbeati

Surrealist.
11-13-2007, 09:55 PM
Try the Fractional Frames check box in the General Options tab (o). Then there is the Frame Slider Label drop down just above it if that doesn't work.

carrot999
11-13-2007, 11:57 PM
Yep, Fractional Frames...that was it!
Thanks so much. I have been thru the options umpteen times but just couldnt see the right setting.
Thanks again.
CHEERS! :beerchug:

Surrealist.
11-14-2007, 12:40 AM
It happens. :)