PDA

View Full Version : SP Polygon - New Line :



pumeco
10-01-2007, 04:31 PM
So it's official, SP_Polygon is excellent - I've even got a pet name for it - I call it multi-tool :D

One thing I can't figure out though, is how to start a new line without de/re-selecting the tool.
Can it be done, and if so - how?

pumeco
10-02-2007, 01:04 PM
Anyone? - Please, I can't speak Japanese or I'd ask them directly.

RudySchneider
10-02-2007, 01:19 PM
Actually, PICTRIX, who wrote this and MANY other useful plug-ins, manages to communicate quite well in English. But, I'm guessing you'd have better luck if you posted your question in the Third Party forum, where he's more likely to be found...

pumeco
10-02-2007, 02:12 PM
Cheers Rudy, will do!