PDA

View Full Version : Constraining move tool question



medicalart
08-13-2007, 10:16 PM
What have I done? The move tool no longer will move objects along a single axis in Layout. None of the axis handles are showing. The contrain doesn't work with the keyboard command (on a Mac) or with the mouse buttons. Have I inadvertently changed a setting? Thanks.

SplineGod
08-14-2007, 12:19 AM
Go to Preferences, opengl, show handles

medicalart
08-14-2007, 07:38 AM
Thanks.