PDA

View Full Version : converting skelegons question



Beau_M
08-08-2007, 03:29 AM
If you have an object in layout, already converted skelegons, and add more in modeler, how do you go about converting the newer bones without making doubles? Hopefully that makes sense.

Dodgy
08-08-2007, 04:35 AM
Use my updatebone plugin.....

Beau_M
08-08-2007, 04:52 AM
ohhh yeah. Once again your plugins come to the rescue.