PDA

View Full Version : Is there a freeze on VT4 for capturing photos with a camera?



ken07
08-06-2007, 07:43 PM
My external tbc broke. I used to hit freeze frame and capture a frame, if it looked good, I would record a single frame in my vt4..which would go to the project . Is there any way to freeze a frame, see that it looks good, before grabbing a single frame in VT4 record? Sometimes I am shaky on my recording of one frame in the record mode if anything moves at all.

ted
08-06-2007, 08:52 PM
In VT4 you have to go to Aura and grab a still of the flavor you want there.

Pete Draves
08-07-2007, 06:06 AM
try the single frame capture setup.
Pete