PDA

View Full Version : changing timeline from TimeCode to Frame Numbers



zareh
07-12-2007, 10:52 PM
Hi,

Is there anyway to change the time line to show frame numbers rather than time code?

Best Regards,
Zareh

Ivan D. Young
07-13-2007, 01:51 PM
"Bump" I was wondering the same thing?

John Perkins
07-18-2007, 08:08 PM
I agree that this is a good suggestion.

I am moving this to the feature request forum and noting the request. (no promises, but we are paying attention)

Thanks,
John