PDA

View Full Version : Fprime, just downloaded it, how do I get it into LW?



sean hargreaves
07-03-2007, 04:49 PM
Hey guys, I just bought and downloaded FPrime, now its sitting on my desktop and I don't know how to get it into lw? Help :help:

cagey5
07-03-2007, 05:02 PM
Load it as a plug-in like any other. I have it along with all my other 3rd party plugs in a separate directory. Scan that directory and you should get the usual... '# new pug-ins found'. Then edit your menu to put the options somewhere accessible.

sean hargreaves
07-03-2007, 05:12 PM
Yeah, I just figured it out, kind of. Hav'nt done this before. I'm awaiting the license number now from Worley. Thanks!

wavk
07-04-2007, 01:59 AM
RTFM! :)

dont use the scan for plugins, add them manually.

mlon