PDA

View Full Version : Lip Syncing......if I only had a voice



MrBungle
06-21-2007, 10:57 PM
Anyone know how I can "load", "import" an audio file that I can lip-sync to right in Lightwave. It seems I recall it shows up, in a visual wave form, just below the timeline (in Lightwave), but I cant recall how the heck to load in an audio file.:bangwall:

wulfie
06-22-2007, 12:42 AM
My guess is that you open the scene editor and click on the audio twirly....the drop down menu says load audio. At least that's the way I do it with the classic scene editor.

Good luck!

Bev

MrBungle
06-22-2007, 01:26 AM
Much thanks Wulfie!