PDA

View Full Version : Bridge Tool



blacksaint
06-17-2007, 12:00 PM
Hi, what the bridge tool it does not function... in lightwave 9.2?
is a bug?
in the lightwave 8 function normally

Lito
06-17-2007, 12:55 PM
It seems to work fine for me.

tonybliss
06-17-2007, 01:07 PM
the shorcut (l) was reassigned to the connect tool.
In the Studio menu config it can be found in Multiply Tab - Extend Category

Bof !!

erikals
06-20-2007, 05:39 PM
still, it had a bug before, not sure if they fixed it
http://www.newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?t=42243