PDA

View Full Version : Render metadata



Animapper
06-09-2007, 09:16 AM
Oh wise ones:

Is there a way to capture all the render settings metadata with each rendered frame? I'm experimenting with the various classic, box etc. settings in the advanced camera to notate differences. Too much to keep track of though. Am I just overlooking something simple here?

Thanks,

Bytehawk
06-09-2007, 09:59 AM
info saver :

http://www.virginpi.net/files.aspx

great plugin :)

Animapper
06-09-2007, 10:26 AM
Awesome - man I absolutely love this community.

Thanks Bytehawk!

Animapper
06-10-2007, 10:18 AM
I can't say I've ever seen this. Your video card is fine, it's not the issue. Can you try loading this on another machine? If you can reproduce the same thing then it may be something you are/aren't doing and we could eliminate that. Too many people have downloaded the trial without this issue so...

Hmmm,

Amurrell
06-10-2007, 02:19 PM
You lost me coach :)

Animapper
06-10-2007, 03:20 PM
oops. cross-posted in the wrong thread - disregard please:hat: