PDA

View Full Version : Can't open/load Scenes into Lightwave!



sean hargreaves
06-04-2007, 07:31 PM
Hi,

I suddenly cannot open any of my scenes into Lightwave. A window opens and says there are no layers. But, I saved them to my desktop and have never had trouble before. What has happened, and is there a solution?

Can anyone out there in the community help, please.

Sean

mattclary
06-05-2007, 07:38 AM
Do all the objects still load OK?

sean hargreaves
06-05-2007, 10:46 AM
No, the objects are'nt loading either. So I can't load the lightwave scene of the objects, nor can I open the objects and re-scene them, ie. set lights, camera, etc. Nightmare.

byte_fx
06-06-2007, 05:12 PM
Replied to your other post.