PDA

View Full Version : Fprime MB



Andyjaggy
05-12-2007, 02:55 PM
I can't seem to get motion blur to show up in F-prime. Any ideas?

bloontz
05-12-2007, 03:00 PM
I think it only shows in Fprime render, not the interactive view?

Andyjaggy
05-12-2007, 03:13 PM
Ah gotcha. I should have figured that.

Andyjaggy
05-12-2007, 03:26 PM
Still doesn't seem to be working.......

voriax
05-13-2007, 11:50 PM
Make sure it's switched on in the camera panel...
I think you have to make it behave like old-school camera. Set the antialising passes high enough to have it on, etc..