PDA

View Full Version : Stupid question



Andyjaggy
05-07-2007, 03:21 PM
Everytime I open Layout it tells me the default output directory can't be found. What is this, where do I change it, and how do I get Layout to stop bugging me about it :)

nolan
05-07-2007, 05:02 PM
I got rid of this by first setting the content directory in modeler & layout. Then deleted all config files. No warnings after that. Hope this works on your setup.

Nolan

jameswillmott
05-07-2007, 05:42 PM
You can add an Images folder to your content directory too. It's really annoying, I hope there's an easy way to get rid of it soon. :D