PDA

View Full Version : 9.2 64Bit Debug Issues???



RedBull
05-06-2007, 04:49 PM
I'm using 9.2 full release, 64bit version, and apart from my Fprime woes...

I have now seen this Debug error message, when using Fprime and Sasquatch,
but i believe this is Newtek Debug info? Is this meant to be in the release version?

Has a mistake when compiling been made?

RedBull
05-07-2007, 03:42 PM
BUMP...

Is anyone else even using LW64 9.2.....
Nobody else seen these debug message boxes?

RedBull
05-07-2007, 06:43 PM
I got confirmation from Worley that these are NT debug message boxes....
So i have a broken Fprime and a debug LW64..... I'm glad all the Beta's are over... :)

Intuition
05-07-2007, 08:11 PM
Hey Redbull, I'll try this out @ work tomorrow. Haven't used Sas for awhile. Co-worker is using it. I'll hit him up and confirm.

RedBull
05-07-2007, 08:22 PM
Thanks intuition, it would be appreciated.
I decided i could live without a few of my 32bit plugins, and go totally 64bit...
But it's not working out so well... :)

I got that message twice, once i was using Nodes and Fprime, and the other tweaking Worley Sasquatch.... But Worley says nothing to do with him it's a Newtek issue...

Anyway it didn't crash or anything, but i wonder if i'm using the very latest 64bit build or a debug version.

DogBoy
05-08-2007, 03:49 AM
I can't say I've seen either with my setup. I'll also hit up sas and fprime when I get back and see if i can replicate it.



(and, yes, I'm talking about 64bit)