PDA

View Full Version : Maybe newtek miss this!



gaetan
05-04-2007, 11:41 AM
I can't see the Ray Trace Oclussion in the render panel?

Doctor49152
05-05-2007, 03:26 AM
um... theres a reason... I can't put my finger on it at the moment..... oh what was it again????

this is something I wanted A LONG time ago. I hate having to add it to every single freaking surface (even with cut&pasting it).

Extent
05-05-2007, 10:52 AM
um... theres a reason... I can't put my finger on it at the moment..... oh what was it again????

this is something I wanted A LONG time ago. I hate having to add it to every single freaking surface (even with cut&pasting it).

oops, not quite. Ray Trace occulsion has to do with occluding the background from raytrace calculations, and nothing with occlusion shaders. You still have to load it per-surface, sorry.