PDA

View Full Version : Spline Transform Shifter question



Asolik
05-02-2007, 05:59 PM
How do you get multiple splines on 1 object. I was just messing around and i did it once but, now i cant get it to work again. any help thanks

Mr Maze
05-02-2007, 08:45 PM
Not quite sure what you mean. Do you mean how do you start drawing a new spline? If that is it, then use the spacebar to drop the spline draw tool and deselect the spline, then activate the spline draw tool again.

Asolik
05-02-2007, 09:05 PM
Im talking about the plugin "Spline Transform Shifter"

Mr Maze
05-03-2007, 12:22 AM
My bad.