PDA

View Full Version : Bridge tool not working



Felipe Soto
05-02-2007, 07:42 AM
Is this a mac only bug?

When executed between two polys, I get a message: "no edges selected"


Thanks


System 10.4.9
Dual 2.5 ghz pc G5
2..5 ddr sdram
Nvidia 6800 256

Sensei
05-02-2007, 07:49 AM
Bridge tool is no longer at 'l' key.. It's in menu.. Under 'l' there is Connect tool..

Felipe Soto
05-02-2007, 11:18 PM
Thank you. assigned it a new key and works fine.