PDA

View Full Version : Bridge tool working for you?



Felipe Soto
04-30-2007, 10:07 PM
I selected two polys
LW 9.2 says: “No edges selected”.



Dual 2.5 Ghz Mac G5
2.5 gb
GeForce 6800 Ultra

Silkrooster
04-30-2007, 10:15 PM
It may be possible you are still using the keyboard shortcut -l. This is no longer for the bridge tool. It is for the connect tool.
You can still access the bridge tool in the menu or create a new keyboard shortcut.
Silk

Felipe Soto
05-02-2007, 11:20 PM
Gracias, I assigned it a new key and works fine.

Silkrooster
05-02-2007, 11:42 PM
Glad to hear.
Silk

colkai
05-03-2007, 02:00 AM
Yup, that's a good one for tripping folks up.
I'd also add, it's worth 'walking' through the menu items, I found a few items that were not actually assigned to any menu.