PDA

View Full Version : Loop???



Tony3d
04-28-2007, 06:33 PM
My loop command in 9.2 fails to load. Anyone else have this problem?

Tony3d
04-29-2007, 10:48 AM
I meant the Loop plug-in not command. Anybody?

BazC
04-29-2007, 11:47 AM
I'm not sure what you mean, there are several loop commands but none just called loop that I can find. Did you mean select loop? That's working OK for me.

Tony3d
04-29-2007, 01:29 PM
I'm not sure what you mean, there are several loop commands but none just called loop that I can find. Did you mean select loop? That's working OK for me.

Yes, I am talking about select loop. When I try and use it I get a message stating that the plug-in failed to load.

gatz
04-29-2007, 04:02 PM
Works here also (1165). Select Loop, that is.

rg

Chilton
04-29-2007, 04:26 PM
Hi Tony,


Yes, I am talking about select loop. When I try and use it I get a message stating that the plug-in failed to load.

Based on this picture, I suppose I should ask if you also have v9 installed. It looks like (in that pic) that it's trying to find something in that v9 folder.

-Chilton

Tony3d
04-29-2007, 06:06 PM
Hi Tony,



Based on this picture, I suppose I should ask if you also have v9 installed. It looks like (in that pic) that it's trying to find something in that v9 folder.

-Chilton

Actually I removed 9.0, but I do have 8.5 installed. The funny thing is my other selection tools seem to work. How can I fix this?

toby
04-30-2007, 03:08 PM
Your config must be set to search for the 9 plugin since you ran 9. Just manually load the 8.5 version. The other select tools may be part of the core app, not plugins.