PDA

View Full Version : Surfaces to Layers



lunarcamel
04-27-2007, 06:40 AM
Is there a quick way to convert surfaces to layers?

I have a bunch of models that I need to quickly convert the 20+ surfaces per model into individual layers.

thx

titane357
04-27-2007, 07:10 AM
there is a plug named surfacesplit :D

http://64.85.4.146/GetDetail.cfm?ID=1508

lunarcamel
04-27-2007, 07:15 AM
I should have just got off my lazy *** and looked on flay - thanks I'll try it out! :)

Dodgy
04-27-2007, 07:18 AM
There is now...

Dodgy
04-27-2007, 07:20 AM
Doh, I did a search, but turned up nothing!