PDA

View Full Version : Image Editor Problems



mattshort
03-21-2007, 10:11 AM
Nothing will load in my Image Editor (v.7.5). I click on Load, navigate to an image or movie, click load and I get nothing in the Image Editor. Any ideas on what is causing this or any fixes?

zapper1998
03-21-2007, 10:14 AM
your configs are messed up, not loading the image plugins.
Need to delete your present configs.
Reload plugins.

mike

mattshort
03-21-2007, 11:28 AM
Problem solved, thanks!

bob anderson
03-21-2007, 01:23 PM
I seem to recall that in 7.5 if you actually edit the image, ie: hue saturation etc. the software seemed occasionally crashy.

Bob Anderson