PDA

View Full Version : Key Frame Linear As Default



ReaLisM
03-21-2007, 04:14 AM
Hi Guys


Dont ask too many questions, but this one has probably been answered somewhere..... but here goes


I want to set each key frame that i do to be linear as the default, just so that i dont have to keep going into the graph editor and setting each key as linear manually.


Thanks, this will just improve workflow 10000%



Michael
DR

Red_Oddity
03-21-2007, 05:03 AM
Open the Graph editor and open its options, and set the Default Incoming Curve to Linear

ReaLisM
03-21-2007, 08:15 AM
Thankyou R_O!


I will try that once it finishes rendering...:hey: