PDA

View Full Version : Camera Selector in Layout



Boris Goreta
03-19-2007, 03:50 AM
Is there a better way to direct a shot with multiple cameras other than Camera Selector master plugin ? You can't really do much with it, once you set your frames at wich it should swithc cameras you can't edit them anymore. Anybody know a better way of doing this ? Thanks !

Sensei
03-19-2007, 05:23 AM
Let's imagine you have switched camera to camera2 at frame 10.. Set current frame to 10, pick up other camera than camera2, and press Add in Camera Selector window and remove old entry..

hdace
03-19-2007, 05:53 AM
I agree that it should have a better interface. It should have an E button so you can drag keyframes in graph editor or on the main timeline.