PDA

View Full Version : Spreadsheet problem



Ty Catt
03-08-2007, 08:55 AM
Hey y'all,

I am running 7.5c.

Is there a problem with the multiple selection of objects in the spreadsheet?

I am selecting items in the spreadsheet, then using the "Get Layout Selected" tab to load the items into the graph editor (AND YES, I double clicked the list to select the items in the spreadsheet).

But when I try to load using "Get Layout Selected", the Graph Editor Bin just remains blank and empty.

Am I doing something wrong?:help:

Thanks!

Tyler

MonroePoteet
03-11-2007, 10:55 AM
Under V8.2, it appears that Get Layout Selected will only load channels with more than one keyframe. So, if any of your objects only have a keyframe at zero, Get Layout Selected won't load it's channels. Seems buggy to me.

mTp

Ty Catt
03-12-2007, 06:39 AM
Thanks, Monroe.

I could add some keyframes to this one.

Not the end of the world!

Tyler