PDA

View Full Version : is there a way to get hair?



Fireknighted
02-17-2007, 08:49 PM
Hello i am new. i am just wandering if you can do hair in lightwave? Is so, how?

prospector
02-17-2007, 10:52 PM
Sas lite.
in the manual

KSTAR
02-17-2007, 11:57 PM
Here is another approach using LW APS and displacements

ftp://ftp.newtek.com/pub/LightWave/LW9/FurDisplacement.mov

katsh
02-18-2007, 12:53 AM
sorry for completely wrong post,
hey prospector nice pic :P
how do u get it? (i want it)

prospector
02-18-2007, 01:46 AM
Buddy sent thru e-mail.
had to cut filesize down to fit max size for avitar.

katsh
02-19-2007, 01:50 AM
oh kewl.
haha nice job.
i didnt recieve it.
[email protected]