PDA

View Full Version : how do you disable the hub in lw9.0?



cresshead
02-15-2007, 07:19 AM
how do you disable the hub in lw9.0?

i've not done this for sooo long i've forgotten but lw9.0 locks up everytime
i run it and want to exit the app..i think it's the hub at fault...:thumbsdow

Signal to Noise
02-15-2007, 07:53 AM
Here you go:

Disabling Hub in LW 9 (http://www.newtek.com/faq/index.php?primary=LightWave%203D&question=235)

You're welcome! :)

cresshead
02-15-2007, 07:57 AM
:bowdown: :cat:

thanks!

cresshead
02-15-2007, 08:19 AM
ahhh! much better!...the freezes were really getting to me!

Untn
09-24-2007, 04:44 AM
Thank you man I appreciate it....

I had problems with the hub also, first it was working ok but then modeler started to take more time starting up and there were no layout in the hub also pressing F12 want start the layout :foreheads