PDA

View Full Version : Last minute change?



Sarford
02-14-2007, 07:30 AM
One thing that REALY BUGGS me is the when entering numeric values in the numeric window the bloody thing ALWAYS makes the first field active.

So say I'm making a box in the 3D windows. Everything looks good but I want to set the depth numericaly. So I select the value in Depth field and I enter a different value. When I press enter... the Width of the object changes to the value entered! This is because after I selected the Depth value LW made the Width value field (the first field) active.

Its like this with everything, not just boxes. I would realy apreciate it if it could be changed, I've lost count on how many times this litlle bug has bitten me in the ***...

Chilton
02-14-2007, 08:34 AM
Hi Sarford,

That bug is fixed in the UB.

-Chilton

Sarford
02-14-2007, 10:30 AM
Chilton, realy man... I LOVE you! :thumbsup: