PDA

View Full Version : Render a image



mrjoseph
02-08-2007, 08:52 AM
Hi,

I'd like to render my 3D model as a hi res, 300dpi tif or jpg but I only seem to be getting small preview images.

I'm using v9

Cheers

mrjoseph
02-08-2007, 09:09 AM
Hi,

I'd like to render my 3D model as a hi res, 300dpi tif or jpg but I only seem to be getting small preview images.

I'm using v9

Cheers

I need a image bigger than 640x480

Anyone???

kilvano
02-08-2007, 09:12 AM
Render Tab > Render Globals > Width and height resolutions

You really shouldnt post this multiple times.

People will get annoyed