PDA

View Full Version : overlaying frame numbers when rendering



petebeat
02-04-2007, 05:56 PM
Hi, this is probably shamefully obvious to an alert brain, but I do not find the place where I can choose LW9 to render out the frame numbers on top of the output renders. It used to be in the render options in versions before 9. Could not find it in the docs either. (I just need them somewhere in the pictures for previz reasons, no special requirements there). It has maybe something to do with the new cameras in version 9, and I have not had the time yet to research them. Hope someone can help me with this.:help:

-pete

prospector
02-04-2007, 07:28 PM
Render Globals > Overlay

petebeat
02-05-2007, 04:02 AM
Ha, ha. Not only my brain, it is my eyes as well. I almost had a hard time finding it even now, despite your quick help. Thanks a lot prospector, I needed this.:)

prospector
02-05-2007, 07:27 AM
NP :D happens to all.