PDA

View Full Version : ObjectSequence not working?



bgolden
01-10-2007, 12:44 PM
I'm setting up a test animation to learn how to use ObjectSequence and I'm setting it up just like in the manual but nada.
Anyone else have probs with this plugin?

Wonderpup
01-10-2007, 05:05 PM
I've never used it but i seem to remember from the manual that it's quite fussy about how the objects are named- worth checking if this is ok.

riki
01-10-2007, 07:30 PM
Hi Brad here's an old tut I did back in LW7 with an example scene. Hopefully still works :)

bgolden
01-14-2007, 12:08 AM
OK - Here's the deal. Although when you select Object Sequence pull down, it doesn't look like it is activated because the pull down reads, 'none'. However, I rendered out a couple frames and it DOES actually swap things out.