PDA

View Full Version : New problems with export 3ds



sacsack
12-02-2006, 01:24 PM
This is what I have done so far, I used Shift-t to tripie the poiys. and then I when to file-export-3ds. this time I got a new error,(see screeshot)
If some can tell what the error is and how to fix it.
thank you
renny:beerchug:

Silkrooster
12-02-2006, 10:39 PM
Hmmm. Haven't run across that error yet. Maybe someone else has. You could try to use another 3ds export plugin and see if that helps. One is available from D-Storm at http://www.dstorm.co.jp/english/plugin/object.htm
Hope this helps,
Silk

sacsack
12-03-2006, 01:09 PM
Thank you I will try it.
renny:jam:

sacsack
12-03-2006, 01:17 PM
I tryed it and it worked Thanks, you have been a big help
renny