PDA

View Full Version : Absolute Endomorphs!



spec24
11-30-2006, 08:05 PM
Why do these still not show up when I create them in modeler and then switch to Layout??? Why do we even have them!? The same bug was in 8 and 7! They're there in the model, but refuse to show in layout.

UnCommonGrafx
11-30-2006, 08:10 PM
Smartmorph is THE ONLY tool that EVER has made use of them in layout.
And used them well...

evenflcw
11-30-2006, 09:23 PM
Nodes in LW9 handle them too! I wonder if one could set up different interpolations using nodes...

spec24
12-01-2006, 06:07 AM
Smartmorph is THE ONLY tool that EVER has made use of them in layout.
And used them well...

I'll check it out. Although I redid them all with relative any way. :) Thanks Uncommon.