PDA

View Full Version : adding motion mixer channels



PeteS
02-18-2003, 09:10 PM
Does anyone know how to add channels to motion mixer. the 7 manual shows a "+" sign on the top menu. 7.5 doesn't have it. at least on my machine.
did i miss something?

mlinde
02-20-2003, 10:38 AM
Depends on what you mean by channels. If you mean tracks (00, 01, 02) like A/B channels in video editing, right click on an existing track and select "insert track"

PeteS
02-21-2003, 09:22 PM
that's it!!!! you the man!!!:D