PDA

View Full Version : Help with dumb Jolt



Plakkie
11-06-2006, 07:38 AM
I've got a scene with 400 frames. I want to use Jolt (motion modifier) at frame 87, but it's interface only reaches 0 to 60 frames. Sometimes with other scenes, Jolt doesn't have a problem seeing how long the scene is, and sometimes it does. Anyone know how to solve it or get around it?

kruemel_1
11-06-2006, 11:34 PM
It uses the frame numbers from the Render Global panel (the from-to settings).

Plakkie
11-07-2006, 04:37 AM
Brilliant! This knowledge saves me a lot of worrying. Thanks a lot! :thumbsup: