PDA

View Full Version : Presets



jas47
06-11-2003, 08:01 PM
My presets do not seem to load when I start either Layout or Modeler. How do I manually load them into Lightwave?

wgreenlee1
06-12-2003, 10:07 PM
The only thing I can think is the file structure is wackie.

Should be:

Lightwave>Programs>Presets>Surface Editor>Surface Preset>Then whatever folder ie.,colors,metals,etc.

vrolfak
06-18-2003, 10:51 AM
you sure that you got the preset files in the presets folders?