PDA

View Full Version : MD Step Value



TyVole
06-11-2003, 05:29 PM
When I set the Step value in the MotionDesigner Option pane to a value other than 1, it seems to accept it; but when I start the calculation, it reverts back to 1.

Does anyone know what I'm doing wrong?

LightWave 7.5

hrgiger
06-11-2003, 07:13 PM
Good question, same thing happens here. I never worried about it though, although it would be nice to know.

HowardM
06-11-2003, 07:58 PM
That is because you must set Layouts STEP to the same #.
:)

TyVole
06-11-2003, 08:57 PM
A-ha.

Thank you very much!