PDA

View Full Version : outofmemory



juli51
10-02-2006, 08:21 AM
"outofmemory: hig precision render buffers could not be allocated"

it appears wenn I press F9
Somebody can help me with this message....?

Tahnks a lot

Sensei
10-02-2006, 09:23 AM
What resolution image you're tring to render? How many memory do you have in machine? etc.

juli51
10-02-2006, 01:24 PM
I must have done sommething wrong with Sasquatch, I remade the scene, (scene is 24 Mg) and it seems to work ok... but I would like to know how to solve "outofmemory" problems.... Thanks for your help

toby
10-02-2006, 06:34 PM
Using F10 instead of F9 will help, and optimizing images by making them 8 bit PNG's wherever possible will help too.