PDA

View Full Version : Debug node?



stevecullum
09-17-2006, 06:07 AM
Does any know if there is a debug node floating about the place or in the works? Several times I have been working on complex node graphs and found my maths arent quite right, so the end result isn't as intended. This is especially frustrating when you are trying to work you head round the logic nodes!

It would be nice to be able to plug in a 'debug node' to visably see the final numeric output of a given channel...

MiniFireDragon
09-19-2006, 08:38 AM
I already posted a question on this:

http://www.newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?t=55889

stevecullum
09-19-2006, 09:02 AM
great minds think alike ;)

Cheers for the thread..

leo3duy
11-10-2011, 06:50 AM
Hello, I have the same question about debugging nodes... I'm trying to read the post suggested by MiniFireDragon but seems that the url is broken since Newtek made changes in its web page... Does someone have the new url?

Thank you very much, Leo.

RudySchneider
11-10-2011, 10:19 AM
I believe all you need to do is change the "header" information. That is,

Change from this: http://www.newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?t=55889

To this: http://forums.newtek.com/showthread.php?t=55889

leo3duy
11-10-2011, 10:34 AM
Thanks a lot!
Leo.

nickdigital
11-11-2011, 01:27 AM
Does Input Spy do what you need?
http://lwplugindb.com/Plugin.aspx?id=c793077b