PDA

View Full Version : Load Object into layer



Vincenzo
09-13-2006, 09:09 PM
I cannot find this command in LW 9, but its in the LW9 manual. I would like to have this command as it was in LW8 and assign it under the File menu of Modeler.

Thanks, Vincent Burnett

IZZE
09-13-2006, 09:45 PM
http://www.bobbybruceband.com/chris/dunno.gif

Utilities / Plugins / Additional

JamesCurtis
09-14-2006, 08:56 AM
For me [in LW9 Modeler mind you], it's only listed in the Additional Plugins list for some reason. It is not in the menu at the top like you would think.

Hope this helps.