PDA

View Full Version : Gamebryo



shrox
09-05-2006, 12:50 PM
Anybody here use Gamebryo? We are using it to export with, I am not real happy with it, but that decision was made before I came on board. Work in Max, then export thru Gamebryo. Oh joy.

Qslugs
09-16-2006, 11:33 PM
I believe the crickets I hear are using gamebryo :)

So are you using gamebryo with Lightwave?

shrox
09-18-2006, 01:02 PM
I model in Lightwave, then animate in 3D Max, then export to Gamebryo then place it into the game. Alot more work than it has to be, but oh well, those decisions were made before I got here.