PDA

View Full Version : morph to base?



cresshead
08-25-2006, 09:35 AM
hi it's not often i do this error but i've done some modeling whilst at the morph target and not the base...how can i set whati modled in the morph to be the base?

can't remember!!!!


help!

cresshead
08-25-2006, 09:54 AM
still can't remember how...but got a workaround...export as a lw5 lightwave object then re open this and the morphs are gone the the morph you exported out is now the base....

must be a proper way in lw...and there is !...just can't remember!

munky
08-25-2006, 10:01 AM
hi there,

I would think you would want the

"Apply Morph" command

regards

paul

cresshead
08-25-2006, 10:12 AM
yeah cheers...just did a search....thanks!...all is good now!

steveg