PDA

View Full Version : Presets in LW9 is not there



Peter Ekberg
08-21-2006, 07:59 AM
Hi can some one please help me it seems that i cant get the prestes to show the window is empty please help me

Cheers, Peter
Happy amature :)

Peter Ekberg
08-22-2006, 01:36 AM
No one ??

Silkrooster
08-22-2006, 02:39 AM
Sorry I just saw this thread. Make sure you have the window open that you want to apply the preset to. For example to see surface presets, the surface editor must be open.
Silk

Peter Ekberg
08-22-2006, 05:47 AM
Thanks dude duno whay i did not find it :)