PDA

View Full Version : Minimising with Fprime render ?



F1Racer
08-19-2006, 12:57 PM
When you do an FPrime render (not the viewer render, but using the 'Fprime Render' function, I notice that I can't minimise Lightwave.

Im doing a radiosity render at 1600x1200 which is larger than my desktop so I decided to let FPrime run and stop at a certain level.

Now that its running, I can minimise only the FPrime window. The main LW interface will not minimise. Any way around this ?

nthused
08-19-2006, 01:07 PM
Hit the "Windows" key+"m" This will minimize all open windows.

F1Racer
08-19-2006, 01:31 PM
Tried that, didnt work :)