PDA

View Full Version : Setting 1st Frame on the render panel



barahn
08-19-2006, 10:26 AM
I set the frame that I want to start and set the frame I want to stop. The stop frame stays. The start frame keeps wanting to reset to 0. What am I missing. I need to restart my project and it keeps wanting to go back to the
1st frame to start rendering. I need to figure this out. Thanks

mjcrawford
08-19-2006, 10:29 AM
I set the frame that I want to start and set the frame I want to stop. The stop frame stays. The start frame keeps wanting to reset to 0. What am I missing. I need to restart my project and it keeps wanting to go back to the
1st frame to start rendering. I need to figure this out. Thanks

are you hitting enter after you change each setting? LW is funny in that if you change the setting but do not confirm the setting with the enter key it reverts back to the last known setting or defult...

hope this helped

barahn
08-19-2006, 11:11 AM
OK - sometimes the simplest thing.........thanks

mjcrawford
08-19-2006, 11:59 AM
OK - sometimes the simplest thing.........thanks

:thumbsup:

Hey look guys! I helped someone! give me some candy!!!!