PDA

View Full Version : Preset Problem



yens
06-05-2003, 05:33 PM
I'm having trouble getting to my prsets. The preset window shows "(none)". It would seem that every time I try to bring up the preset window it sets up a folder in presets called (none). I can delete it but it returns every time I try to open the preset panel ????? Frustrating. Any one have any clues as to what is happening here ?:confused:

riki
06-05-2003, 07:46 PM
You need to open the Surface Editor first, and then the Preset Shelf

yens
06-05-2003, 08:14 PM
That works....thanks for your help.