PDA

View Full Version : Need some help with a really stupid question



XiliX
08-13-2006, 09:38 AM
I've set up a test render. I've set the resolution size to 1024x768 in the Render Globals panel. I set the output to jpg under save RGB and set the file name, but it renders as 640x480. I'm sure I'm just overlooking something.

Thanks for the help,

XiliX

cagey5
08-13-2006, 09:49 AM
Look under camera properties. Unless you've clicked the 'use globals' box then you'll get the camera settings which I'm guessing are set at 640 x 480.

XiliX
08-13-2006, 10:02 AM
Ah, thanks, I knew it was something simple. Thanks so much

XiliX